Betting Tips

CAF Champions League: Al Ahly and Esperance clash in a defensive duel decider

As the CAF Champions League final approaches, all eyes are on the defensive fortresses of Al Ahly and Esperance. When the teams clash at the...

2024 BAL Playoffs: 8 teams to battle for African basketball glory

By David Mwaura The stage is set for the 2024 Basketball Africa League (BAL) Playoffs, which tips off on 24 May to 1 June at...

CAF Champions League: Five facts ahead of Al Ahly and Esperance’s final clash

As the anticipation builds for the second leg of the CAF Champions League final between Al Ahly of Egypt and Esperance of Tunisia, football...

Kenya: Youngsters Neel Gohil, Amaan Ganatra, Cheche Ababu shine at WKMC Autocross 4

Victorious youngsters Neel Gohil and Amaan Ganatra believe they are gaining the much-needed experience behind the wheel as they make baby steps towards the...

2024 Basketball Africa League season in numbers

The 2024 Basketball Africa League (BAL) Playoffs will tip off today, 24 May, at BK Arena in Kigali, Rwanda featuring the top eight teams...

Popular

Subscribe

spot_imgspot_img
25/05/2024
ENG (FA)
17:00
Man City - Man UTD
1
ITALY
19:00
Juventus - Monza
1
SPAIN
15:30
Osasuna - Villareal
OV1.5
DEN
20:00
Fredristad - Tromso
1
ICE
19:00
Akranes - Vikingur
X2
24/05/2024
SPAIN
22:00
Girona - Granada
1
SWED
20:00
Malmo - Kalmar
1
IRE
21:45
Cork City - Treaty United
1
DEN
22:00
Kolding - Aalborg
OV2.5
NOR
20:00
Bodo - KFUM Oslo
OV2.5
ICE
21:00
Stjarnan - Flykir
OV1.5
DEN
20:00
Hobro - Sonderjyske
X2
23/05/2024
TURK
20:45
Besiktas - Trabzonspor
1X
SWED
20:00
Brage - Degerfos
1X
EGYPT
19:00
Zamalek - Future SC
1X
SWED
18:00
Vabergs - Oddevold
OV 1.5
SWED
20:00
Orebro - Utkistens
1X
GER
16:00
Samtredia - Dila Gori
2
22/05/2024
UEL
22:00
Atalanta - Leverkusen
OV2.5
FIN
18:00
Helsinki - Gnistan
1
NOR
20:00
Sogndal - Raufoss
1X
FIN
20:00
ilves - Inter Turku
1X
EST
19:00
Levadia - Tallina
OV1.5
EST
19:00
Paidde - Nomme Kalju
1X
CZECH
19:00
Viktoria Plzen - Sparta Prague
OV1.5
21/05/2024
DEN
20:00
Aarhus - Copenhagen
GG
EST
19:00
Florra - Kuressare
1
AUST
20:00
Wolfberger - Austria Vienna
OV1.5
ICE
22:15
Fram - Akranes
OV2.5
NED
21:00
Breda - Emmen
OV2.5
20/05/2024
NOR
18:00
Molde - Sarpsborg
OV2.5
NOR
18:00
Hamarkaeratene - Bodo
2
NOR
18:00
Sandejford - Viking
OV2.5
FAROE
19:00
Vikingur - Runavik
1
HUN
16:45
Ferencvarosi W - Gyor W
1
DEN
19:00
Nordsjaelland - Midtjylland
OV2.5
19/05/2024
ENG
18:00
Palace - Liverpool
OV2.5
ENG
18:00
Liverpool - Wolves
1
ENG
18:00
Sheffield - Tottenham
2
ENG
18:00
Arsenal - Everton
1
ENG
18:00
Brentford - Newcastle
OV1.5
SPAIN
20:00
ATM ADRID - Osasuna
1
SPAIN
20:00
Barcelona - Rayo Vallecano
1
SPAIN
20:00
Villareal - Real Madrid
X2
FRANCE
22:00
Metz - PSG
2
17/05/2024
ITALY
21:45
Fiorentina - Napoli
OV1.5
ENG
22:45
Southampton - Westbrom
1X
PORT
22:45
Rio Ave - Benfica
2
AZERB
19:30
Qarabag - Turan
1
FRA
21:45
Angers - Dunkerque
1
GER
19:30
Giessen - Rot Weiss
1
FRA
21:45
Auxerre - Concarneau
1
16/05/2024
SPAIN
22:30
Almeria - Barcelona
2
DEN
21:00
Copenhagen - Midtjylland
OV 2.5
NOR
19:00
Bodo - Tromsoe
1
NOR
19:00
Odds - Molde
X2
NOR
19:00
Brann - Sandejford
1
SERBIA
20:00
Napredak - Crvena Zvezda
2
NOR
19:30
Fredrikstad - Stroemsgodset
OV 1.5
15/05/2024
ENG
22:00
Man United - Newcastle
OV2.5
ENG
21:45
Brighton - Chelsea
X2
SPAIN
23:00
Getafe - ATL Madrid
2
FRANCE
22:00
Nice - PSG
X2
HUN
20:30
Paks - Ferencvaros
X2
DEN
21:00
Brondby - Nordsjaelland
OV 1.5
ENG
21:15
Tottenham W - Chelsea W
OV 2.5
14/05/2024
ENG
22:00
Tottenham - Man City
OV1.5
SPAIN
22:30
Real Madrid - Alaves
1
SPAIN
23:00
Girona - Villareal
OV2.5
SCOT
21:30
Rangers - Dundee
1
POL
18:00
Rekord Bielsko - Odra Bytom
1
CZECH
20:30
Sparta Prague - Banik Ostrava
1
13/05/2024
ENG
22:00
Aston Villa - Liverpool
OV2.5
SPAIN
22:00
Barcelona - Real Sociedad
1X
ITALY
21:45
Fiorentina - Monza
1
UAE
17:10
Emirates - Shabaab Al Ahli
2
GER
20:30
Frankfurt W - Freiburg W
1
SWED
20:10
Goteborg - Malmo
X2
12/05/2024
ENG
18:30
Man United - Arsenal
OV 2.5
GER
18:30
Bayern - Wolfsburg
1
FRANCE
22:00
Clermont - Lyon
2
FRANCE
22:00
Montpellier - Monaco
X2
FRANCE
22:00
PSG - Toulouse
1
ITALY
19:00
Juventus - Salernitana
1
NED
15:30
Nijmegen - Feyenoord
2
NED
15:30
G.A Eagles - Alkmaar
2
SPAIN
17:15
ATM Madrid - Celta Vigo
1
NOR
15:30
Kristiansund - Bodo
OV 2.5
PORT
20:00
Benfica - Arouca
1
11/05/2024
ENG
14:30
Fulham - Man City
OV 2.5
ENG
17:00
Bournemouth - Brentford
OV 1.5
ENG
17:00
Everton - Sheffield
1
ENG
17:00
Tottenham - Burnley
1&OV1.5
ENG
17:00
Westham - Luton
OV2.5
ENG
19:30
Nottingham - Chelsea
X2
SPAIN
19:30
Granada - Real Madrid
X2
SCOT
14:30
Celtic - Rangers
GG
GER
16:30
RB Leipzig - Werder Bremen
1
GER
19:30
Mainz - Dortmund
OV 1.5
PORT
20:00
Estoril - Sporting
2
NOR
19:00
Molde - Rosenborg
OV2.5/GG
10/05/2024
GER
21:30
Augsburg - Stuttgart
X2
ITALY
21:45
Frosinone - Inter
2
GER
19:30
Paderborn - Hamburger
OV 2.5
GER
19:30
Magdeburg - Furth
OV 1.5
NED
21:00
Jong Ajax - Jong AZ
OV2.5
NED
21:00
Maastricht - Venlo
OV 1.5
ENG
22:00
Doncaster - Crewe
1X
09/05/2024
UEL
22:00
Atalanta - Marseille
1
UEL
22:00
Leverkusen - Roma
1X
UECL
22:00
Olympiaco - Aston Villa
GG
NOR
19:00
Stromsgodset - Lillestrom
OV2.5
EST
20:00
Viimsi - Saku
OV2.5
08/05/2024
UCL
22:00
Real Madrid - Bayern
GG
SERB
19:30
Mladost - Red Star
2
NOR
19:00
Stabaek - Bryne
1X
UECL
19:45
Brugge - Fiorentina
X2
BAH
19:00
Al-Shabaab - Al Khalidiyah
2DNB
FRA
17:30
St. Ettiene W - Lille W
OV1.5
07/05/2024
UCL
22:00
PSG - Dortmund
GG
TURK
20:30
Besiktas - Ankaragucu
1
EGY
19:00
Al Ahly - Al Ittihad
1
ENG
22:00
Bolton - Barnsley
1X
GER
19:30
Osnabruck - Schalke
OV2.5
SAU
19:20
Jeddah - Al Faysaly
1
06/05/2024
ENG
22:00
Crystal Palace - Man United
OV1.5
ITALY
19:00
Salernitana - Atalanta
2
NED
21:00
Excelsior - Nijmegen
OV2.5
TURK
20:00
Konyaspor - Fenerbahce
2DNB
ENG
17:00
Macclesfield - Marine
1X
ICE
22:15
Breidabik - Valur
1
05/05/2024
ENG
18:30
Liverpool - Tottenham
OV2.5
ENG
16:00
Brighton - Aston Vila
OV1.5
ENG
16:00
Chelsea - Westham
OV2.5
ITALY
19:00
Milan - Genoa
1
SPA
15:00
Osasuna - Betis
X2
SCOT
15:00
Rangers - Kilmarnock
1
GER
18:30
Frankfurt - Leverkusen
OV2.5
TURK
19:00
Galatasaray - Sivasspor
1
NED
21:00
Feyeneeord - Zwolle
1
NED
13:15
PSV - Sparta Rotterdam
1
NOR
18:00
Bodo - Stromgodset
OV 1.5
HUN
19:30
Ferencvaros - Debrecen
1
04/05/2024
ENG
17:00
Burnley - Newcastle
2
ENG
14:30
Arsenal - Bournemouth
1
SPAIN
22:00
Mallorca - Atletico Madrid
X2
SPAIN
17:15
Real Madrid - Cadiz
1
SPAIN
19:30
Girona - Barcelona
OV 2.5
GER
16:30
Dortmund - Augsburg
1
FRANCE
18:00
Monaco - Clermont
1
ITALY
21:45
Sassuolo - Inter
2
02/05/2024
ENG
21:30
Chelsea - Tottenham
OV 1.5
UEL
22:00
Marseille - Atalanta
OV 1.5
UCL
22:00
Aston Villa - Olympiacos
OV1.5
SERB
20:00
Red Star - TCS
1
SAUD
21:00
Al - Ahli - Damac
1
01/05/2024
UCL
22:00
Dortmund - PSG
GG
UKR
13:00
Chernomorets - Shakthar
2
ITALY
16:00
Commo - Citadella
1
NOR
17:00
Sandness - Odds BK
OV 1.5
AUST
18:00
Sturm Graz - SK Rapid
OV 1.5
SWED
15:30
Malmo - Djurgadens
1
28/04/2024
ENG
16:00
Tottenham - Arsenal
2
ITALY
19:00
Atalanta - Empoli
1
PORT
22:30
Porto - Sporting
GG
GER
16:30
Darmstardt - Heidenheim
OV 2.5
SCOT
14:30
St. Mirren - Rangers
2
27/04/2024
ENG
14:30
Westham - Liverpool
OV 2.5
ENG
17:00
Newcastle - Sheffield
1
GER
16:30
Bayern - Frankfurt
1
GER
16:30
Leipzig - Dortmund
OV 2.5
ITALY
19:00
Juventus - Milan
GG
ENG
17:00
Man UTD - Burnley
1
UKR
13:00
Dnipro - Dynamo Kiev
X2
NOR
19:00
Rosenborg - Bodo
OV 2.5
PORT
20:00
Benfica - Braga
1
TURK
19:00
Fenerbahce - Besiktas
OV 2.5
CRO
18:00
Varazdin - Dinamo Zagreb
2
ENG
17:00
Southampton - Stoke
1X
ENG
18:30
Nottingham - Man City
OV 2.5
26/04/2024
SPAIN
22:00
Real Sociedad - Real Madrid
2
ENG
22:00
QPR - Leeds
X2
GER
21:30
Bochum - Hoffenheim
OV1.5
TURK
20:00
Demirspor - Galatasaray
2
NED
21:00
Jong Ajax - Roda
OV1.5
NED
21:00
Oss - Jong Alkmaar
OV 1.5
25/04/2024
ENG
22:00
Brighton - Man City
OV2.5
NED
19:45
Heerenven - PSV
2
NED
22:00
G.A Eagles - Feyenoord
2
ICE
19:30
Hafnarfjordur - Hafnir
1
SWED
20:00
Halmstad - Hammarby
OV1.5
DEN
19:00
Fredericia - Aalborg
OV1.5
NOR
19:00
Honefoss - Sarpsborg
OV2.5
24/04/2024
ENG
22:00
Everton - Liverpool
X2
ENG
22:00
Crystal Palace - Newcastle
OV 1.5
ENG
21:45
Wolves - Bournemouth
OV 1.5
FRANCE
22:00
Monaco - Lille
1X
ITALY
22:00
Atalanta - Fiorentina
1
TURK
20:30
Trabzonspor - Karamguruk
1X
NED
22:00
Ajax - Excelsior
1
23/04/2024
ENG
22:00
Arsenal - Chelsea
1
ENG
22:00
Leicester - Southampton
OV 1.5
TURK
20:30
Ankaragucu - Besiktas
X2
ENG
21:45
Barrow - Bradford
X2
NOR
19:00
Skeid - Raufoss
X2
FRANCE
21:45
Troyes - Pau
DNB 2
22/04/2024
SPAIN
22:00
Sevilla - Mallorca
1X
PORT
22:15
Farense - Benfica
2
NED
21:00
Alkmaar - Venlo
1
TURK
20:00
Sivasspor - Fenerbahce
X2
ITALY
19:30
Roma - Bologna
1
ITALY
21:45
AC Milan - Inter
X2
NED
21:00
Jong PSV - Jong Utretch
OV 1.5
21/04/2024
ENG
18:30
Fulham - Liverpool
OV 1.5
ENG
17:00
Aston Villa - Bournemouth
1X
SPAIN
15:00
Getafe - Real Sociedad
X2
SPAIN
19:30
Alaves - Atletico Madrid
2
SPAIN
22:00
Real Madrid - Barcelona
GG
GER
18:30
Borrusia Dortmund - Leverkusen
OV 1.5
NED
19:00
Feyenoord - NEC Nijmegen
1
TURK
19:00
Galatasaray - Pendikspor
1
PORT
20:00
Casa Pia - FC Porto
2
SCOT
17:00
Rangers - Hearts
OV 1.5
DEN
17:00
Copenhagen - Silkeborg
1
GER
14:30
Karlsruher - Hertha Berlin
OV 1.5
20/04/2024
ENG
17:00
Luton - Brentford
OV 2.5
ENG
21:30
Wolves - Arsenal
2
SPAIN
22:00
Girona - Cadiz
1
ENG
19:15
Man City - Chelsea
1X
GER
16:30
Heidenheim - RB Leipzig
X2
ENG
17:00
Cardiff City - Southampton
2
ENG
14:30
Leicester - Westbrom
1X
ENG
14:15
Barnet - Kidderminster
1
HUN
19:30
Disgyori - Debreceni
OV 1.5
ENG
17:00
Bolton - Port Vale
1X
HUN
19:00
Ferencvarosi - Kisvarda
1
19/04/2024
SPAIN
22:00
Athletic Club - Granada
1X
ITALY
21:45
Cagliari - Juventus
2
GER
21:30
Eintracht - Frankfurt
OV 1.5
TURK
20:00
Besiktas - Ankaragucu
1X
NED
21:00
Helmond - Jong Ajax
OV 2.5
18/04/2024
UEL
19:45
Lille - Aston Villa
OV 1.5
UEL
22:00
Atalanta - Liverpool
OV 1.5
UEL
22:00
Marseille - Benfica
X2
UKR
15:30
Zorya Lugansk - Shaktar
2
UEL
22:00
Westham - Leverkusen
X2
UEL
22:00
Fenerbahce - Olympiacos
OV 1.5
17/04/2024
UCL
22:00
Bayern Munchen
OV 1.5
UCL
22:00
Man City - Real Madrid
GG
SCOT
22:00
Dundee - Rangers
2
NORW
19:00
Molde - Odd
OV 1.5
CROA
18:00
Dinamo Zagreb - Varazdin
1
ENG
21:00
Chelsea W - Aston Villa W
1
GER
20:30
Kieve - Sonsbeck
OV 1.5
16/04/2024
ENG
22:00
Southampton - Preston North End
1
UCL
22:00
Barcelona - PSG
GG
UCL
22:00
Borussia Dortmund - Atletico Madrid
OV 1.5
PORT
22:15
Famalicao - Sporting CP
2
ENG
21:45
Bolton - Shrewsbury
1
ENG
21:45
Mansfield - Accrington
1
QATAR
18:30
Al Shamal - Al Wakrah
OV 1.5
15/04/2024
ITALY
21:45
Atalanta- Verona
1
TURK
20:00
Alanyaspor - Galatasaray
2
SERB
21:00
Vozvodac - Radnicki
X2